Guidelines to Follow to Acquire Investor Visa

A Treaty Investor Visa will be presented to the entrepreneurs who invest beyond the intended amount of American businesses, which is approximately $100,000. However, whatever duration you are allowed to stay in America and even if you renew every two years, you can never switch it to a permanent residency.
For that, you’ll need the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa.

Nonetheless, even though an Immigrant Investor Visa needs a larger evidence of value as a resident, it can still be declined. Just 10,000 such visas are available each year and prerequisites are steep to guard against scam. An Investor Visa that opens permanent residence is readily available to those who create or obtain a business worth $1,000,000, or invest $500,000 in a Targeted Employed Area.

It is very important to know what sort of safe investments allow you to get an Investor visa and how to quickly process a controlling interest of a business. An immigration attorney just like Chung, Malhas, & Mantel LLC, can assist business partners manage their overseas operations.

You can find out more about this through their site at http://www.CmmrLawFirm.com/eb-5-investment-immigration-attorney-seattle/.

The EB- Investor Visa Benefits

It will be simpler for you to reside and work in the U.S for any amount of time you want. That being said, renewing your residency permits will not be a problem to you. Furthermore, it will also offer your family and children green cards if they go along with you into your new place of business.

It permits you to move employees more easily. So, management and competent workers are the ones who will be qualified for the L1A/L1B intracompany transfer visa instantly. L-2 visas turn out to be readily available for their spouses and children at the same time.
Not to mention, you enjoy the benefits of your investment in the world’s most powerful economy.

Responsibilities for the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa

The EB-5 Visa will permit immigrant investors with their very own existing business rather than creating or handling a new one. The State government lessens the needed investment to 500,000 if you create a new enterprise and make jobs in a non-urban region or area of high unemployment. You can also obtain EB-5 visa by getting a business that is operating at a loss and improve its number of employees or net worth by 40%. Furthermore, conditional permanent residency that is renewable each and every two years will be granted to you.

There has to be evidence of the validity of your funding source. You’re needed to create American jobs, or employ fulltime at least 10 qualified staff for two years. You also have to live in the United States for the duration of your Investor Visa. If after this period of time you can show you retained the investment, you will gain permanent residency status.